School navigation

Giving to the College

Faculty & Staff Honor Roll of Donors

The names on this honor roll of campus donors attest to one of my earliest observations about Lewis & Clark: Our community cares about each other, this special place, and the world beyond Palatine Hill.

Collectively, you give of yourselves in so many ways every day, and this list is just one mark of your personal generosity. To all who give: Thank you!

— Wim Wiewel, President

This listing represents faculty and staff donors during the time period June 1, 2017 through May 31, 2018.  If you wish your name listed in a different way or have questions, please contact Chris Atchison, director of donor relations and stewardship, at cpa@lclark.edu, or extension 7916.

 

Anonymous (51)

Parvaneh Abbaspour

Charlie Ahlquist BA ’07, MAT ’08

Kristin Akervall

David Albrecht LLM ’98

Judge Cheryl Albrecht JD ’93

Paul Allen

Serena Ancheta BA ’12

Don Anderegg

Kurt Armstrong

Vanesa Arozamena Rodriguez

Judy Asbury

Lyell Asher

Christine Atchison

Jane Monnig Atkinson

Therese Augst

Bess Austin

Rick Austin

Monica Baker

Barbara Balko

Don Balsiger

Terri Banasek

Suraya Barbee JD ’10

David Barringer JD ’92

Joe Becker

Stacie Beckerman

Clifford Bekar

Doug Beloof JD ’81

Anne Bentley

Kim Bernick

Andrew Bernstein

Toni Berres-Paul JD ’86

Paulette Bierzychudek

Janet Bixby

Gail Black BA ’67, MAT ’68

Brian Blum

Michael Blumm

Anne Boal

Tara Boatman

Mary Bodine BA ’09, JD ’13

Jack Bogdanski

Moriah Bostian

Sandi Wilkin Bottemiller

Clayton Bracht

Philippe Brand

Lucy Brehm JD ’86

Kimberly Brodkin

Michael Broide

Rebecca Brooks MA ’16

Lauren Brown BA ’10

Thomas Buchele

Angela Buck

David Burgess

Amy Bushaw

Maryann Bylander

Sara Calvert-Kubrom BA ’06

Naiomi Cameron

Kimberly Campbell BA ’79, MAT ’94

Rocky Campbell II BA ’00

Miranda Carney-Morris

David Carter BA ’84

E.J. Carter

Betty Carter-Widyaratne BA ’83

Kevin Cassidy JD ’02

Sara Chambers

Jimmy Chau BA ’01

Yung-Pin Chen

Mari Cheney

Bill Chin JD ’94

Sharon Chinn MA ’91

Kundai Chirindo

Jeffrey Christensen MA ’07

Murray Cizon BA ’98

Janna Clark

Kris Codron

Michael Coiner

Rachel Cole

Becko Copenhaver

Carma Corcoran

Julie Couch

Marilyn Cover

Gerry Crocker

Hannah Crumme

Shawna Cyrus

Linda D’Agostino-Long

Mark Dahl

Jessica Daniel BA ’98

Janet Davidson

Libby Davis JD ’93

Michael Davis

Leslie Dawson

Emily Decker BA ’85

Keith Dede

Kelly DelFatti

Daria DeLillo MAT ’89

Isabelle DeMarte

Angela Dendas-Pleasant

Paola Dennis

Brian Detweiler-Bedell

Jerusha Detweiler-Bedell

Adonica DeVault

Helen DeVol

Elena Diamond

Anastacia Dillon

Khoi Dinh

Moira Domann

Dru Donovan

Andrea Dooley

Eileen Dowty

Carol Doyle

Peter Drake

Patrick Dreves

Amy Drill

Darin Drill

Henry Drummonds

Mark Duntley

MaryJosie Duyck

Margaret Eichler

Hollie Elliott MA ’17

David Ellis

Jim Enright

Dianne Ensign

Darcie Esch

Rachael Evans

Chris Fantz MA ’12

Kathy Faust BA ’74

Doreen Fay

Jason Feiner

Sue Feldman

Susan Felstiner BA ’88, JD ’94

Liza Finkel

Alan Finn

Joel Fisher

Kathy FitzGibbon

Scott Fletcher

Chloe Flora BA ’08

Karen Fobert MA ’17

Kurt Fosso

George Foster

Pamela Frasch

Kristin Fujie

Bill Funk

David Galaty

Sally Galler

Mollie Galloway

Joe Gantt

Lisa Garcia

Dominique Gardner

Joe-Barry Gardner

Ben Gaskins

Michel George

Susan Glosser

Sarit Gluz BA ’09

Steve Goebel JD ’05

Daena Goldsmith BS ’86

H. Tom├ís  Gomez-Arostegui

Anna Gonzalez

Krista Grable

Joset Grenon

Morgan Grether

Linda Griffin

Karen Gross

Katherine Guy

Becky Haas

Megan Hagler

Jacob Hales

Travis Hall JD ’98

John Hancock

Jerry Harp

Caitlin Harper BA ’10

Marie-Pierre Hasne

Emily Hayes

Maureen Healy

Kabir Heimsath

Tiffany Henning BA ’06

Greg Hermann

Kathy Hessler

Andrea Hibbard

Reiko Hillyer

Hilary Himan

Elaine Hirsch

Wendy Hitchcock

Liz Hobbs

Toni Holloway

Jason Holmgren

Vanessa Holmgren

Evan Holt BA ’01

Rebecca Holt BA ’01, MA ’09

John Holzwarth

Pamela Hooten MAT ’90

Mimi Huang

Jennifer Hubbert

Nancy Hungerford JD ’81

Catarina Hunter

Jane Hunter

Chrys Hutchings

Clark Ide

Kate Jaspers

Marisol Jenkins BA ’15

Bernette Jenkins-Pleas

Scott Jerger LLM ’03

Steve Johansen JD ’87

Michael Johanson

Dean Johnson Johnson

Erica Johnson BA ’98

Joseph Johnson

Craig Johnston JD ’85

Matt Johnston

Casey Jones

Jeffrey Jones

Jay Jording

Lindsay Kadish

Aliza Kaplan

Roy Kaufmann

Dan Kelley

Gordon Kelly

Stella Kerl-McClain

J.B. Kim JD ’94

Lana Kim

Stacey Kim BA ’94

Denise King

Steve Kirkwood

James Kite

Jessica Kleiss

Bob Klonoff

Blythe Knott BS ’91

Carmen Knudson-Martin

Tamara Ko MA ’11

Katie Kodat

Joey Kopp BA ’13

Oren Kosansky

Matt Kosderka

Yvon Kozma

Betty Krejci

Leandra Kroenig

John Krussel

Rob Kugler BA ’79

Annette Lanier

Allison LaPlante JD ’02

Lisa Lavelle

Marietta Lawson BS ’79

Stephen LeBoutillier BA ’00

Kaitlin Lemon

Diana Leonard

Jeff Leonard

Shana Levine

Rebecca Lingafelter

Jeffrey Litwak JD ’97

Christine Liu

Caroline Lobdell JD ’02

Jay Locey

Janis Lochner

Todd Lochner

Nikolaus Loening

Jeremy Loew BA ’95

Linda Lopeman

Lydia Loren

Lauren Lottman

Deborah Lycan

Erica Lyman JD ’06

Zach Lynott

Jens Mache

Susan Mandiberg

Diana Mann

Michael Mannheimer

Patti Mapes

Andy Marion

Meg Marshall

Joel Martinez

Rita Martinez

Susan McBerry

Aine McCarthy

Megan McDonald

Teresa McDowell

Katie McFaddin

Juleen McGonigal BA ’00

Megan McGuire JD ’14

Tara McIrvin

Peter McKay

Harold McNaron

Andrew McPheeters

Jeremy McWilliams

Caroline Mead

Russ Mead

Margaret Metz

Lisa Meyer

Shelly Meyer

Brooke Mill

Cheryll Miller BS ’89

Esme Miller

Judith Miller JD ’81

Heather Miner

Michael Mirabile

Becky Monteith

Dawn Montgomery EdD ’08

Ryan D.  Montgomery

River Montijo

Peter Mortola

Ginger Moshofsky BA ’83

Mike Mullett LLM ’99

Laura Mundt BA ’91

Claudia Nadine

Kelsey Neussl BA ’09

Doug Newell

Molly Newgard

Julie Newsome

Jennifer Niedermeyer

Erik Nilsen

Kelly Novahom

Joanie O’Brien

Dawn Odell

Tim O’Dwyer

Jim Oleske

Michael Olich

Alexis Olson

Blair Orfall

Renee Orlick

Melissa Osmond

Emily O’Sullivan BA ’17

Dith Pamp BA ’11

Samir Parikh

Mirand Parker

John Parry

Cyrus Partovi BA ’67

Sandy Patrick

Kade Peden BA ’13

Caitlin Peel

Michelle Pennock

Krystle Perkins

Gena Perrine

Sarah Petersen JD ’08

Jan Pierce

Mark Pietrok

Paula Pietrok

Bruce Podobnik

Dierk Polzin

Melissa Powers JD ’01

Linda Quandt BS ’93

Marily Quesnel

Erika Quiggins

Magali Rabasa

Reginald Raiford

Matthieu Raillard

Maureen Reed

Marjorie Reedy MA ’11

Amy Rees

Dave Reese

Mitch Reyes

Natasha Richmond JD ’10

Meghan Ridenour MAT ’17

Mark Riskedahl JD ’00

Vivian Robbins

Nina Robertson

Kathy Robinson

Molly Robinson Kelly

Daniel Rohlf

Kori Rosenstiel

Kerry Rowand

Kate Rubick

Jolina Ruckert

Lydia Ruiz-Hom

Brandon Rupp

Karen Russell JD ’90

Patrick Ryall

Liz Safran

Barbara Safriet

Carra Sahler JD ’02

Oday Salim LLM ’09

Amanda Sarantis MA ’17

Jamie Saul JD ’07

Tom Schoeneman

Ellen Seljan

Sharon Sexton

Katherine Shallenberger

Barbara Shepperson

Karin Sherer

Laura Shier

Layoung Shin

Sylvia Sissel Ovregaard BS ’95

Lawrence Siulagi

Ben Skaggs

Adam Smith BA ’99

Nicholas Smith

Mary Beth Snell

Kim Stafford

Natalie Stamper

Liz Stanhope

Jessica Starling

Janet Steverson

Sherron Stonecypher BS ’92

Juliet Stumpf

Gail Sullivan

Bruce Suttmeier

Jessica Sweeney MA ’17

Mary Szybist

Molly Taylor

Sam Taylor

McKenna Teigland

Nancy Teskey

Linda Tesner

Marie-Eve Thifault

Carolin Thompson

Linda Thompson

Juan Carlos Toledano Redondo

Cara Tomlinson

Sharon Torigoe

Angela Torretta

Robert Truman JD ’94

Stephen Tufte

Jim Tursi

Margaret Upton

Amanda Valley

Hadley Van Vactor

Carl Vance

Malari Vandervort

Ozan Varol

Norma Velazquez Ulloa

Freddy Vilches

Anne Villella JD ’98

Laura Vinson

Julie Vorholt

Mike Waddell

Alison Walcott BA ’97

Billy Walker

Josh Walter

Alyssa Warren

Sarah Warren

Don Waters

Dyan Watson

Todd Watson

Stephen Weeks

Janice Weis

Tamily Weissman-Unni

Amanda Wheaton

Brian White

Aaron Whiteford BA ’00

Wim Wiewel

Amelia Wilcox BA ’81

Brad Wilkin BS ’88

Amanda Wilson

Daryl Wilson JD ’80

Dawn Wilson

Christopher Winter

Chris Wold JD ’90

Susan Wynne

James Yen

Tung Yin

Elizabeth Young

Elliott Young

Joe Yuska

Yueping Zhang

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty Emeriti

Kip Ault

Henry Bair

Don Batten

Stephen Dow Beckham

Bill Brelje ME ’60

Stewart Buettner

John Callahan

Dinah Dodds

Arleigh Dodson

Greg Fredricks

Joann Geddes

Jack Hart

Jim Huffman

Steven Hunt JD ’84

Curtis Johnson

Steve Kanter

Susan Kirschner

Ronald Lansing

Roger Nelsen

Rich Peck

Dell Smith

Jean Ward

Carol Witherell

Wendy Woodrich BA ’75

Phyllis Yes