CAS Class Notes

Winifred Hallmark ’39
Winifred Hallmark ’39
 
Gerald H. Perry ’40
Gerald H. Perry ’40
 
Joseph W. Storer ’40
Joseph W. Storer ’40
 
Elaine Rohse ’42
Elaine Rohse ’42
 
Edith Foleen Zimmerman BA ’42
Edith Foleen Zimmerman BA ’42
 
Barbara Koch CAS ʼ44
Barbara Koch CAS ʼ44
 
Patricia Graham Burfield ’45
Patricia Graham Burfield ’45
 
William D. Harrison ’46
William D. Harrison ’46
 
Annie C. Brooks BS ’47
Annie C. Brooks BS ’47
 
Ann Coleman BS ’47
Ann Coleman BS ’47
 
Ivan V. Gillam BS ’47
Ivan V. Gillam BS ’47
 
Lore Labby ’47
Lore Labby ’47
 
Stanley Ludlow BS ’47
Stanley Ludlow BS ’47
 
Dorothy Kirkwood Mooney BA ’47
Dorothy Kirkwood Mooney BA ’47
 
Robert R. Warner BS ’47
Robert R. Warner BS ’47
 
Carolyn Fairfield BA ’48
Carolyn Fairfield BA ’48
 
John C. Little BS ’48
John C. Little BS ’48
 
Jean McDougal BA ’48
Jean McDougal BA ’48
 
Charles A. Tomassene CAS ’48
Charles A. Tomassene CAS ’48
 
Ernest C. Weaver BS ’48
Ernest C. Weaver BS ’48
 
Theodore F. DeBauw BS ’49
Theodore F. DeBauw BS ’49
 
Willard D. Gish BS ’49
Willard D. Gish BS ’49
 
Jack H. Hutchinson BA ’49
Jack H. Hutchinson BA ’49
 
Loretta Kalmbach Lorenz BA ʼ49
Loretta Kalmbach Lorenz BA ʼ49
 
Florence S. Morford BA ’49
Florence S. Morford BA ’49
 
Alfred Schumann BS ’49
Alfred Schumann BS ’49
 
Ralph E. Smith BS ’49
Ralph E. Smith BS ’49
 
Bernice Stewart BS ’49
Bernice Stewart BS ’49
 
Warren C. Craig ’50
Warren C. Craig ’50
 
Margrett L. Devin BA ’50
Margrett L. Devin BA ’50
 
Marjorie J. Doty BA ’50
Marjorie J. Doty BA ’50
 
Eva Driscoll BA ’50
Eva Driscoll BA ’50
 
Melvin E. Kosher BS ʼ50
Melvin E. Kosher BS ʼ50
 
Robert E. McEnany BS ’50
Robert E. McEnany BS ’50
 
Marie S. McMillan BA ’50
Marie S. McMillan BA ’50
 
Patricia Barnard Stipe BA ’50
Patricia Barnard Stipe BA ’50
 
George B. Thompson BA ’50
George B. Thompson BA ’50
 
Persis Blachly BA ’51
Persis Blachly BA ’51
 
Susan Blair BS ’51
Susan Blair BS ’51
 
Marjorie Carlsen Chandler BS ’51
Marjorie Carlsen Chandler BS ’51
 
Robert A. Flomer BS ’51
Robert A. Flomer BS ’51
 
Barbara I. Godel ’51
Barbara I. Godel ’51
 
Robert Graves BA ’51
Robert Graves BA ’51
 
James R. Haskett BS ’51
James R. Haskett BS ’51
 
Cliff L. Low BS ʼ51
Cliff L. Low BS ʼ51
 
Mary Anderson Munro BA ’51
Mary Anderson Munro BA ’51
 
Norman W. Schwinge BS ’51
Norman W. Schwinge BS ’51
 
Joan Scwhinge BA ’51
Joan Scwhinge BA ’51
 
Donald R. Sempert BS ’51
Donald R. Sempert BS ’51
 
Mary L. Somerville BA ’51
Mary L. Somerville BA ’51
 
Robert A. Thomas BS ’51
Robert A. Thomas BS ’51
 
Herbert F. Williams BS ’51
Herbert F. Williams BS ’51
 
Hazen R.C. Barnard BS ’52
Hazen R.C. Barnard BS ’52
 
Carol J. Bigham Russell BA ’52
Carol J. Bigham Russell BA ’52
 
Joan Coudright BS ’52
Joan Coudright BS ’52
 
Francis A. Cox BS ’52
Francis A. Cox BS ’52
 
Patrick Hibbard BS ’52
Patrick Hibbard BS ’52
 
Terry Irving BS ’52
Terry Irving BS ’52
 
Thomas M. Manfull BS ’52
Thomas M. Manfull BS ’52
 
Paul R. Nordstrom BS ’52
Paul R. Nordstrom BS ’52
 
Barbara Reeves ’52
Barbara Reeves ’52
 
Dolores B. Banz Scott BS ’52
Dolores B. Banz Scott BS ’52
 
Jo Ann Siders BS ’52
Jo Ann Siders BS ’52
 
Robert L. Stein BS ’52
Robert L. Stein BS ’52
 
David L. Thayer BS ʼ52
David L. Thayer BS ʼ52
 
Charles T. Allen Jr. BS ’53
Charles T. Allen Jr. BS ’53
 
James B. Barlow BS ’53
James B. Barlow BS ’53
 
Shirley Botti BA ’53
Shirley Botti BA ’53
 
Colleen Creswell Croll BS ’53
Colleen Creswell Croll BS ’53
 
Mary Hooper Drabkin BA ʼ53
Mary Hooper Drabkin BA ʼ53
 
Shirley Englund BM ’53
Shirley Englund BM ’53
 
John G. Feuz BS ’53
John G. Feuz BS ’53
 
Clara Hardt BS ʼ53
Clara Hardt BS ʼ53
 
Clarence L. Kaufman BS ’53
Clarence L. Kaufman BS ’53
 
Ülo Kiigemägi BA ’53
Ülo Kiigemägi BA ’53
 
Elizabeth Martell BS ʼ53
Elizabeth Martell BS ʼ53
 
Fred L. Olson BS ’53
Fred L. Olson BS ’53
 
Stanley J. Prager BS ’53
Stanley J. Prager BS ’53
 
Keith B. Rislove ’53
Keith B. Rislove ’53
 
James L. Shinn ’53
James L. Shinn ’53
 
Nancy Pond Suehs BS ’53
Nancy Pond Suehs BS ’53
 
Carolyn J. Vesterstein BS ’53
Carolyn J. Vesterstein BS ’53
 
Haig O. Cartozian Jr. BS ’54
Haig O. Cartozian Jr. BS ’54
 
Elizabeth Hollingsworth BS ’54
Elizabeth Hollingsworth BS ’54
 
Orval K. Jacques BS ’54
Orval K. Jacques BS ’54
 
Shirley A. Jewel BS ’54
Shirley A. Jewel BS ’54
 
Dyrk W. Lansdon BS ’54
Dyrk W. Lansdon BS ’54
 
William Lewis BS ’54
William Lewis BS ’54
 
Bonny McKnight ’54
Bonny McKnight ’54
 
Jean Marie Peterson BS ’54
Jean Marie Peterson BS ’54
 
Francis Reed BA ’54
Francis Reed BA ’54
 
Marilee Scheer ’54
Marilee Scheer ’54
 
Norman L. Stauffer BS ’54
Norman L. Stauffer BS ’54
 
Donald E. Stevenson BS ’54
Donald E. Stevenson BS ’54
 
Helen Doig West ’54
Helen Doig West ’54
 
Lyle O. Wilson BA ’54
Lyle O. Wilson BA ’54
 
Charles Bartholomaus BA ’55
Charles Bartholomaus BA ’55
 
Catherine Eagle BS ʼ55
Catherine Eagle BS ʼ55
 
Donald M. Lunday BA ’55
Donald M. Lunday BA ’55