School navigation

College Advising Center

Current SAAB Tutors

Below is a current list of courses and SAAB tutors. If you are a student and would like to be connected with a tutor, please complete the Request a Tutor form. Faculty may also recommend or request a SAAB tutor for their courses.

 

Academic English Studies: All courses

Khin Han
Marshall Piotrowski
Tenacity Remington
Anna Lindberg

Arabic: All language courses

Abdullah Aldawsari
Raed Attia
Jaweal Hakoum

Bio 100

Haley Halperin Perry
Rachael Penchoen-Lind

Bio 141

Lydia Fei Cui Fairchild
Haley Halperin Perry
Clare Inez Beattie Keddy

Bio 151

Lydia Fei Cui Fairchild
Jackson Richard Thein
Edward Tri Nguyen
Zachary Alan Schonrock
Jordanna Nichole Witt   

Bio 200

Lydia Fei Cui Fairchild
Jackson Richard Thein
Jordanna Nichole Witt 

Bio 311 and 312

Edward Tri Nguyen
Latroy Devie’t Robinson II 

Chem 105

Julia Somers

Chem 100, 110, and 120

Clare Inez Beattie Keddy
Jackson Richard Thein
Edward Tri Nguyen
Eric Richard Sauer  
Simran Handa
Khin Han
Dakota Kennedy   

Chem 210 and 220

Jackson Richard Thein
Zachary Alan Schonrock
Eric Richard Sauer   
Latroy Devie’t Robinson II
Blake Alden Slattengren
Myka Martin
Simran Handa  
Dakota Kennedy  

Chem 330

Latroy Devie’t Robinson II
Helen Ippolito  

Chin 101, 102, 201, and 202   

Shimpei Goto
Xiya Yu
Jake Zhao 
Ming Liao
Yang Yue
Caihua Ouyang
Aijia Duanmu
Runqi Wang     

 

Chin 310 and 320 

Xiya Yu
Jake Zhao 
Ming Liao
Yang Yue
Caihua Ouyang 
Aijia Duanmu
Runqi Wang      

CS 107

Khin Han 
Simon Elliot Cropp
James Tostado  
Thien Tran 

CS 171

Khin Han 
Simon Elliot Cropp
James Tostado  
Thien Tran 

CS 172

Khin Han
James Tostado  
Thien Tran 

Digital Scholarship (DS)

Alexander Groher-Jick
Ariel Moyal 
Rachel Aragaki
Tasha Addington-Ferris
Blake Alden Slattengren
Georgia Mackay Reid   

Econ 100

Simon Elliot Cropp
Austin Smith
Raed Attia
Chhaileang Sun  
Collin Fenster

Econ 103

Chhaileang Sun 

Econ 215

Simon Elliot Cropp
  

Econ 220 

Raed Attia  

Econ 260

Simon Elliot Cropp
Collin Fenster

Econ 291

Chaileang Sun 

Econ 301

Simon Elliot Cropp
Rachel Pearlman
       

Econ 302

Simon Elliot Cropp

ENVS 160 and 220

Alexander Groher-Jick
Ariel Moyal 
Rachel Aragaki
Tasha Addington-Ferris 
Georgia Mackay Reid  

Fren 101

Aijia Duanmu
Tenacity Remington
Ellie Miller
Caitlin Davis
Zoe Webb
Mila Wolpert

Fren 102

Tenacity Remington
Ellie Miller
Caitlin Davis
Zoe Webb 
Mila Wolpert

Fren 201, 202

Caitlin Davis 
Tenacity Remington
Ellie Miller
Mila Wolpert   

Fren 251, 252, 261, 262

Tenacity Remington
Ellie Miller  

Geol 170

Rachel Jacobson 

Ger 101, 102, 201 

Raed Attia
Collin Fenster
Lucy Hamill
Camille Merz
Nicolas Read
Amanda Bednarz 

Ger 202

Raed Attia
Collin Fenster
Lucy Hamill
Camille Merz
Nicolas Read    

Ger 301 and above 

Camille Merz
Nicolas Read
Collin Fenster 

Hist 141

Eva Love 

Japn 101, 102, 201, and 202  

Harry Michael Simpson
Xiaohan Qiu
Alex Preso
Amy Julie Natori
Rachel Stone
Shimpei Goto         

Japn 251, 252, 261, and 262 

Harry Michael Simpson
Xiaohan Qiu
Alex Preso
Amy Julie Natori
Momoka Kato

Japn 310 and 320

Xiaohan Qiu
Audrey Martin 

Japn 310, 320, 410, and 420

Momoka Kato
Shimpei Goto 

Latn 101, 102, and 201

Claire Elizabeth Lyman
Kurt Neumaier  

Math 115

Jackson Richard Thein
Evan Glen Davison  

Math 131

Jackson Richard Thein
Khin Han
Evan Glen Davison
Sema Hasan  
Charlie Whitesell   

Math 132

Jackson Richard Thein
Khin Han
Evan Glen Davison
Sema Hasan   
Charlie Whitesell   

Math 215

Evan Glen Davison  

Math 225

Khin Han 
Evan Glen Davison
Sema Hasan   

Math 233

Khin Han
Sema Hasan  
Charlie Whitesell 

Math 235

Evan Glen Davison
Sema Hasan   

Mus 100

Zachary Alan Schonrock 
Oswald Vi-Long Huynh 

Mus 150

Zachary Alan Schonrock
Jemma Goddard
Max Nikol   

Mus 200, 250

Jemma Goddard
Max Nikol  

Phil 101

Makayla Keydel 

Photography 1

Maggie Coit        

Phys 141

Evan Glen Davison 

Phys 151

Thea Gordon-Wingfield 

Piano

Dakota Kennedy  

Pols 102

Zane Dundon 

Pols 103

Zane Dundon
Alaina Haig

Pols 201

Alaina Haig  

Psych 100

Haley Halperin Perry
Jackson Richard Thein 
Eamonn Gottlieb
Mikayla Parsons
Aijaeh Hennessey  
Riley Arnold
Samuel Alper  

Psych 200

Eamonn Gottlieb 
Mikayla Parsons
Aijaeh Hennessey
Riley Arnold   
Ani Somers 

Psych 220

Eamonn Gottlieb
Mikayla Parsons  

Psych 230

Mikayla Parsons 
Eamonn Gottlieb 
Ani Somers 

Psych 240

Eamonn Gottlieb 
Eddie Tellez 

Psych 260

Mikayla Parsons
Aijaeh Hennessey
Riley Arnold   
Eddie Tellez 

Psych 300

Eamonn Gottlieb
Mikayla Parsons  

Russ: All courses 

Mikhail Davydov

Russ 101, 102, 201, 202, 251, and 252

Johanna Cameron
Harry Michael Simpson 

SOAN 100

Georgia Mackay Reid
Noam Margalit 

SOAN 110

Max Murphy 
Kate Allison Thompson
Noam Margalit  

SOAN 200

Georgia Mackay Reid 
Kate Allison Thompson 

SOAN 201

Georgia Mackay Reid
Kate Allison Thompson  

SOAN 202

Max Murphy 

SOAN 300

Max Murphy 

Span: All courses 

Samuel Sorscher
Emma Franco Cecena    
Sadie Elizabeth Bender Shorr 

Span 101, 102, 201, 202, 251, 252, 261, 262, and 301 

Samuel Sorscher
Emma Franco Cecena    
Jowelle Mizero 
Lucas Martínez
Sarai Viviana Miranda
Eirini Gounopoulou
Kenneth Rojas
Pablo Quezada Cortes 
Sadie Elizabeth Bender Shorr  
 

Span 321

Jowelle Mizero  
Samuel Sorscher
Emma Franco Cecena    
Sadie Elizabeth Bender Shorr