School navigation

Pamplin Society of Fellows

Alumni Fellows

Membership consists of seven students from each graduating class at Lewis & Clark College. 

Class of 2017:

Andrea Dean
Leo DiGiosia
Eve Lowenstein
Katie Kowal
Melissa Rogers
Drew Williamson

Class of 2016:

Mariane Diaw
Hannah Fritz
Julian Harris
Kimberly Peloza
Devon Streich
Maura Taylor
Holly Thomson
Hayley Trinh

Class of 2015:

Ella Coben
Collin Gavin
Matthew Hales
C. Elizabeth Horton
Katherine Keith
Lydia Simmons
Jennifer Waldo

Class of 2014:

Kathleen Burckhardt
David Hurlburt
Micah Leinbach
Devin Owen
Robert Pirtle
David Salkowski 
Erica Terpening-Romeo

Class of 2013:

Jordan Buysse
Benjamin Hoffman
Laura Nash
Alexandria Nishida
Daniel Shaver
Kim Takinami
Kyle Yoshioka

Class of 2012:

Laura Bogar
Katherine Erlich
Zachary Holz
Warren Kluber
Diane Murray
Nicole Myoraku
Analise Rodenberg

Class of 2011:

Rebecca Fitch
Riley Johnson
Dietrich Lawson
Emily Nguyen
Lili Pill-Kahan
Leah Scott-Zechlin
Alex Simon

Class of 2010:

Madeline Cole
Jayson Estassi
Andrew Foote
Andrea Liamzon
Anne McHugh
Hannah Sabien
Yunje Zhao

Class of 2009:

S. Christina Bailey
Benjamin Brysacz
Tamma Carleton
James Chatham
Claire Fassio
Kelsey Harrity
Isaac Holeman

Class of 2008:

Nora Germano
Katharine Hart
Rowena Held
Adam Kowalski
Colleen Marion
Clare Rosenfeld
Frances Wells

Class of 2007:

Erin Currie
Jillian De Coursey
Chelsea Haveran
Jessica Jobanek 
Emily McCartan
Andrew Merrell
Melia Tichenor

Class of 2006:

Shannon Brady
Brian Erickson
Jessica Hopson
Yu Hou
David Oppenheim
Beverley Rabbits
Linnaea Schuttner
Loring Veenstra

Class of 2005:

Andrea Bailey
Jordan Barron
Angela Blum
Sarah Cook
Devesh Khanal
Elizabeth Kwan
Sylvia Miller

Class of 2004:

Nicolette Boehland
Norah Foster
Paloma Gonzalez
Nicholas Henry
Amanda Lillis 
Tristan Nunez
Megan Sullivan

Class of 2003:

Jessica Dzieweczynski
Casey Fagre
Laura Kaplan
Jonas Lerman
Patricia Pearson
Adeline Rother
Oliver Tuholske

Class of 2002:

Sarah Kathryn Gessford
Meaghan Lamarre
Matthew Nielsen
Jelena Obradovic
Simon Sponberg
Joshua Wallaert 
Neil Weare

Class of 2001:

Peter Berkhout
Samuel Brown
Andrew Daily
Nasreen Ilias
Jules Kopel Bailey
Erin Warnick
Michelle Young

Class of 2000:

Aaron Blackwell
Fiona Garlich
Andrew Holder
Michelle Nakaua
Katie Thomas
Radovan Vadovic

Class of 1999:

Jeremey Brown
Matthias Fripp
Dante Gasser
Alexis Gonsberg
Raina Kiewel
Chad Daniel Meliza
Midori Wilson-Seppa

Class of 1998:

Joshua Berezin
Bryan Cutler
Jenny Deller
Sienna Horton
Suzanne Liberman
Laura Provinzino
April Wang

Class of 1997:

Leah Berman
Leslie Davidson
Gavin Emmons
Samuel Kuhn
Christian Nguyen
Timothy Orr
Jessica Roberts

Class of 1996:

Adam Bradley
Brian Costello
Erin Dunford
Craig Emery
Jonathon McConnel
Susan Misra
Tina Tominc

Class of 1995:

Jason Alexander
Jin Chen
Oryx Cohen
Melissa Froehle
Romulus Johnson
Nervosa Koehn
Mary Spohr

Class of 1994: 

William Bollinger 
Emi Edo
Rachel Eppinga
Elaine Lee
Kimberlee Stafford 
Jeffrey Thompson
Stephen Vierck

Pamplin Society of Fellows

Contact Us