School navigation

Dean of the College

Dean’s List Spring 2010

May 21, 2010

The Dean’s List honors academic achievement each semester.  Students who are enrolled full time and achieve a GPA of 3.70 or higher, based on 12 graded semester credits, are named to the Dean’s List, and this distinction is recorded on their transcript for the semester.

Kelly C. Aldinger
Samantha Allen
Ethan T. Allred
Megan E. Alpine
Emma G. Alterman
Carrie M. Anderson
Christopher C. Anderson
Megan E. Andre
Mariana R. Aroxa

Marley M. Badolati
Devon C. Baker
Aukeem A. Ballard
Edward L. Barksdale
Elizabeth T. Bartholomew
Molli A. Bauke
Patrick T. Beaulieu-Hardin
Andrea L. Beithon
Francis D. Bezzina
Irena R. Bierzynski
Alison D. Bisset
Trevor D. Bloom
Samuel W. Bock
Laura M. Bogar
Ariane M. Bosquet
Ahmad Boughaith
Barra B. Brown
Lauren E. Brown
Philana J. Brown
Tara E. Brown
Katie L. Browning
Benjamin G. Bryant
Narayan S. Bubriski
Sarah E. Burgess
Sarah E. Burkhardt-Beckley
Richard Burnam-Fink
Lindsay W. Burnette
Julianna M. Burt
Katherine L. Butler-Denman
Jordan D. Buysse

Christopher L. Cain
Jahnavi A. Caldwell-Green
Lydia R. Cardenas
Alia D. Carter
Erin K. Carver
Georgia W. Cary
William H. Casson
Kelly M. Cazinha
Juan Cervantes, Jr.
Kelsey R. Chapple
Shih-Han Cheng
Lucien B. Childs-Mitchell
Isaac J. Clark|
Patricia J. Clevenger
Caitlin H. Cochran
Sean E. Cochrane
Megan S. Coggeshall
Eli T. Cohn
Madeline L. Cole
Kelsey M. Colpitts
Margo L. Conner
Hanako R. Conrad
Cullen D. Conway
Emily S. Costello
Karen K. Coutinho
Amy S. Cox
Nicole Crilly-Larsen
Kelsey A. Croall
William H. Cross
Jeffrey J. Cruttenden
Thomas P. Curtin

Maya R. Dagmi
Kathleen E. Daly
Parker T. Dane
Roxanne P. Davis
Andrew M. Davy
Jared L. Delahaye
Micah J. Depper
Hallie S. Detrick
Caroline J. Devincenzi
Dylan C. DiSalvio
Rebecca M. Dierschow
Alexandra L. Dixon
Kelsey L. Domann
Jennifer S. Douglas
Maelia R. DuBois
Sophie M. Duba

Danielle R. Eakins
Sarah M. Echsner
Clare L. Eisenberg
Isaac R. Ekblad
Brad J. Elkins
Hunter F. Ellis
Thomas N. Elvrum
James P. Elwell
Casey C. Emmerling
Rachel I. Erickson
Katherine R. Erlich
Jayson R. Estassi

Mirin Fader
Danielle A. Fagre
Alison M. Fankhauser
Kathryn E. Farrell
Anna J. Fassler
Marissa C. Fenley
Jacqueline W. Finch
Buck H. Fisk
Rebecca M. Fitch
Aaron P. Flaster
Terry A. Fletcher
Andrew D. Foote
Olivia K. Foster
Maisha D. Foster-O’Neal
Joshua S. Francis
Hannah J. Frank
Daisy K. Frearson
Anna K. Fredrickson
Hannah Furlong
Lauren E. Furnish

Elysia M. Gabe
Abbie L. Gabrielson
Lorena Galvan
Natalie E. Garyet
Haben G. Girma
Jonathan H. Gjerset
Sara K. Glazier
Paige P. Glowacky
Helen H. Goldstein
Emma J. Gomis
Rosalie M. Gordon
Anne M. Gorman
Genie O. Grant
Erin T. Gravley
Alaina M. Green
Davida J. Grimes
Mark R. Grossman
Emily S. Guasco
Sander W. Gusinow

Matthew D. Hambro
Emily L. Hamilton
Anna M. Hancock
Kali J. Harper
Erin E. Haswell
Leah M. Heasly
Lillian E. Heilveil
Theresa M. Hennings
Hillary A. Henthorn
Hannah P. Herman
April N. Hersey
Michael I. Heveran
Haeli M. Higgins
Logan M. Higgins
Lindsay A. Hilken
Benjamin S. Hoffman
Lucille B. Hogan
Emerson D. Holcombe
Elizabeth B. Holliday
Zachary A. Holz
Zoe W. Hovland
Drew G. Hubbard
Jacqueline F. Hyatt
Augustus S. Hynes Hoffmann

Grace H. Icenogle
Julia L. Ingram
Corinne M. Innes

Jenifer D. Jackson
Emily A. Janzer
Alexa R. Johnson
Jillian F. Johnson
Riley J. Johnson
Bradley T. Jonas
Hannah L. Jones
Natalie N. Jones

Rachel E. Kaplan
Asher B. Katz
Emily R. Katzman
Harper S. Kaufman
Christopher I. Keady
Anna L. Keene-Winsor
Kevin A. Kell
Lindsay E. Keller
Alyssa G. Kent
Teresa J. Kiemnec
Sarah F. Kindler
Meilani M. Kirkwood
Elias M. Klemperer
Warren R. Kluber
Margaret L. Kreider Carlson
Anna H. Kristensen
Stephen R. Kubota
Kathryn R. Kucera
Kelly E. Kuykendall

Ely W. Laberge
Marie-Michele C. Lafortune
Ian A. Lake
Petra L. Lamberson
Robert C. Lambert
Camille N. Lancelot
Rueben B. Lange
Alina S. Larson
Robert Z. Larson
Nathan D. Laws
Collin J. Lawson
Zachary M. Lawson
Mark C. Layer
Adam N. Layne
Sarah H. Le Pichon
Jami F. Lenz
Kaitlin A. Leonard
Dana K. Levin
Steven R. Levitte
Ma. Andrea C. Liamzon
Katelyn L. Liebenstein
Alexandria B. Liegel
Shayna A. Lignell
Celeste J. Linhares
Adam C. Lipus
Aimee D. Liu
Illana C. Livstrom
Jessica L. Lodal
Bennett T. Lohre
Emily E. Long
Kaitlyn J. Loubet-Senear
Jennifer B. Louthan
Morgan G. Lyons

Belle M. Mahoney
Nicholas W. Makanna
Katrina L. Maloney
Claire A. Martin
Lauren E. Martin
Ahmad Matar
Caitlin L. McCarthy
Anne K. McHugh
Mervin M. McKenna
Robert B. McKenzie
Ian A. McLane
Monica M. McPartland
Kyle S. Meeuwsen
Christopher R. Merchant
Danielle M. Meyer
Natalie G. Meyer
Andrew S. Miller
Chelsea R. Miller
James L. Mire
Christopher T. Mitchell
Dorothy A. Mix
Gabriel N. Montes de Oca
Anna G. Moore
Jocelyn C. Moore
Nora M. Moore
Thomas D. Moore
Megan L. Morin
Elisa J. Morris
Katherine A. Morrison
Maria L. Morrisson
Lauren E. Morse
Rami Mosaoa
Ashley C. Moss
Jessica L. Mullins
Rachael L. Munkacsi
Kathleen R. Murphy
Diane L. Murray
John B. Murray
Nicole A. Myoraku

Laura A. Nash
Paul R. Navarrete
Emily R. Nelson
Jessica M. Nelson
Emily M. Nguyen
Jingwen Ni
Kelly Nichols
Ella M. Nimmo
Alexandra H. Nishida

Sarah E. O’Brien
Liam M. O’Connor
Erin J. Ohashi
Benjamin D. Osborn
Sarah C. Osborne
Robin B. Osofsky
Keith J. Oster

Robyn L. Palmgren
Seth P. Pellegrino
Maia L. Penchansky
Amy B. Penner
Dante Perez
Benjamin J. Perkins
Jonathan M. Perry-Houts
Julie G. Peterson
Mara K. Pfneisl
Patrick R. Phillips
Sharon Pill-Kahan
Louis S. Prahl
William C. Preston
Allison D. Pritchard

Megan P. Quint

Melanie R. Rama
Sarah Z. Raskoff
Anna T. Rassman
Jeffrey L. Rhoades
Miriam M. Robinson
Analise L. Rodenberg
Hannah V. Rosales
Quinn R. Roth-Carter
Samuel F. Royston
Jonathan D. Russell
Fitzhugh T. Ryland

Benjamin J. Safford
Maia J. Sakradse
Motomasa Sakuma
Rebecca L. Salesky
Emilie M. Sanchez
Sarah H. Sandholtz
Daniel S. Saxton
Terra D. Schaetzel-Hill
Christopher M. Scheffler
Jennifer H. Schildmeyer
Tatiana M. Schnitman
Stephanie A. Schwartz
Anna J. Scott
Elizabeth H. Seery
Cassandra A. Settle
David L. Shackelford
Madeleine S. Shaddy-Farnsworth
Yusef A. Shari’ati
Macrina M. Sharpe
Daniel C. Shaver
Susan C. Shields
Warren D. Shinnamon
Yurop M. Shrestha
Rachel A. Sim
Alex J. Simon
Todd B. Slade
Joanna B. Smith
Samuel Z. Smith
Osha Smith-Gittelman
Hannah E. Somhegyi
Maile J. Speakman
Joshua J. Spegman
Preetham Sridharan
Ramy Srour
Gareth M. Stacke
Dylan T. Stadler
Matthew K. Stahlman
Alison E. Stake
Sydney E. Stead
Samantha R. Stein
Theodore A. Stenmark
Emily J. Stevens
Heather A. Stevens
Nathaniel C. Stoll
Lillie Mae Stone
Sara R. Stratton
Spencer E. Suffling
Miyako Sugaya
Gillian Sullivan-Bing
Andrew C. Suson
Allison M. Sweeney

Kim G. Takinami
Clara I. Taylor
Levi Tenen
Laura L. Thomas
Erika M. Thorsen
Hannah D. Tierney
Miles R. Toland
John E. Tolles
Rhiannon R. Troutman
Katharine R. Tsukahara
Nathan A. Tucker
Joshua Tutek
Michelle K. Tynan

Emily A. Umansky
Christopher J. Untiedt

Noelle M. Valentine
Kimberly A. VanKoten
Gwyneth F. Vernon
Kelsi Villarreal
Abigail E. Vining
Anna T. Vogel

Tessa M. Waldhausen
Travis S. Walton
Xiaoyan Wang
Devan K. Wardrop-Saxton
Jon B. Wash
William W. Watson
Erin A. Weldon
Geoffrey D. Wertz
Arielle T. White
Rosanne C. Wielemaker
Courtney L. Williams
Margaret F. Williams
Zachary N. Wilson
Meryl M. Wisner
Elizabeth J. Witwer
Andrew W. Wood
Carolyn M. Worthge
Henry Y. Wu

Shanmei Yang
Kelly M. Yelverton
Andrew Yip
Kyle K. Yoshioka
Bryce R. Youngquist

Cameron J. Zachreson
Yunjie Zhao
Lauren R. Ziegelman
Betto A. van Waarden

Share this story on

Dean of the College

Contact Us