School navigation

Giving to the College

Endowed Scholarship Funds

George F. Aberle Scholarship

Charles F. Adams Scholarship

Michael J. and Carol L. Akers Scholarship

Mabel M. Akin Scholarship

John M. Allen Scholarship

Alpha Gamma Sorority Scholarship

Anderegg Family Scholarship

Lillian B. Anderson Scholarship

Terry Angell Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Sabin Arnold Scholarship

Katherine M. Arthur Memorial Scholarship

Robert L. Arthur Memorial Scholarship

Jane Monnig Atkinson Scholarship

Donald G. Balmer Scholarship

Barbara Sheidler Bartholomew Scholarship

John V. Baumler Memorial Scholarship

Jack and Alice Baxter Scholarship

Chester T. & Marion L. Beals Memorial Scholarship

John W. Beard Scholarship

George and Eleanor Beard Memorial Scholarship

Catherine R. Beggs Scholarship

Alois C. Beglinger Scholarship

Dr. Paul Bellam Memorial Scholarship

Edward & Rose Bensel Memorial Scholarship

Berg Family Scholarship

Biosciences Scholarship

George J. and Mittie D. Bishop Scholarship

Mary Bishop Scholarship

Mary V. and Broughton H. Bishop Scholarship

Ralph L. Blachly Scholarship

Tressa Blackburn Scholarship

Esther A. Blackwood Scholarship

Mary S. Blair-Kimmel Scholarship

Mary H. Blanchard Memorial Scholarship

George Blodgett Scholarship

Bertha O. Bodine Memorial Scholarship

Wendy & Rod Bond Overseas Study Scholarship

Eugene M. Booth Scholarship

Archie E. Bradshaw Scholarship

Arlee Bragg Scholarship

Francis W. & Jessie Brodie Memorial Scholarship

William A. Brooks Scholarship

Matthew M. Brown Memorial Overseas Study Scholarship

Cynthia Lois Brown Organist Scholarship

Raymond F. & Alice E. Brown Scholarship

William A. & Effie S. Brushoff Scholarship

Regis Burke Family Scholarship

Jack H. Burns Scholarship

Greg Caldwell Scholarship

Harry J. Casey Scholarship

Tom M. Castlen Scholarship

Robert T. and Mary E. Catlin Memorial Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. B.U. Chung Music Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. B.U. Chung Pre-Med Scholarship

Ruth E. Clark Scholarship

Class of 1949 Scholarship

Class of 1950 Terry Cady Memorial Scholarship

Class of 1951 Scholarship

Class of 1952 Scholarship

Class of 1953 Scholarship

Class of 1954 Scholarship

Class of 1956/2006 Scholarship

Class of 1959 Scholarship

Class of 1960 Scholarship

Clausen Family Scholarship

 John H. Connolly Memorial Scholarship

Craig F. Courtemanche Scholarship

Ellen Franco Cox Scholarship

E. Victor Creed Scholarship

Martha J. Crick Memorial Scholarship

Gerry Crockwell Scholarship

Steven D. Crow Scholarship

Irvin D. and Ruth Custer Memorial Scholarship

Romeo Dallaire Scholarship

Mrs. Lee Davenport Scholarship

Thomas D. Dee III and Candace Cartwright Dee Scholarship

Vincent P. de Poix Scholarship

John and Phoebe Dierdorff Scholarship

Mary Dimond Scholarship

Doctors for Doctors Endowed Scholarship

Stephen and Andrea Dover Scholarship

Althea and Robert Dorman Memorial Scholarship

Eugene H. and Colista Dowling Scholarship

Harriet Drake Scholarship

Franz Drinker Scholarship

Dubchansky Family Scholarship

Augusta Parker Dunbar Memorial Scholarship

Dusenbery Scholarship

Robert Dusenbery Memorial Scholarship

Fred and Edna F. Dysle Memorial Scholarship

Rosa B. Ellison Estate Scholarship

Hortense L. Eulrich Scholarship

Environmental and Natural Resources Leadership Award

John Stark Evans Scholarship

Roscoe and Bertha Fanning Scholarship

Arthur and Amy Fields Scholarship

Catharine & Raymond F. Fisher Scholarship

Robert E. Flowerree Scholarship

Michael and Mary Lynn Ford Scholarship

Stella A. Fording Scholarship

Leonard A. Forsgren Scholarship

Frederick S. Frank Memorial Scholarship

Vera Rebecca Gaittens Scholarship

Sheila A. Gallagher Scholarship

L. Stanley Glarum Music Scholarship

John A. Gomez Scholarship

Herbert H. Goodman Memorial Scholarship

Joan I. Green Scholarship

Douglas Clark Gregg Memorial Scholarship

Graham A. Griswold Scholarship

Allen and Alberta Grubb Scholarship

Charles and Pauline Gurney Memorial Scholarship

Charles Haldors Memorial Scholarship

Dorothy Haldors Memorial Scholarship

Steve Haldors Scholarship

William O. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Carl M. Halvorson Scholarship

Hammett Bress Family Scholarship

Harry Hampton Scholarship

William Randolph Hearst Scholarship

Paul H. Hebb Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. F.H. Hemphill Memorial Scholarship

John B. Hess Scholarship

Evelyn M. Hill Scholarship

Philip S. Hill Scholarship

Ronna H. Hoffman Scholarship

W. Burns Hoffman Scholarship

Gertrude Julie Holden Memorial Scholarship

Edna Holmes Scholarship

Maurice H. Hoover Scholarship

Hopkins-Blemker Memorial Scholarship

John and Ruth Howard Scholarship

John R. Howard Scholarship

Heidi Hu and Daniel Hsieh Endowed Scholarship

Lloyd K. & Ana Maria Hulse Scholarship

Steven B. Hunt Forensics Scholarship

Warren Hunter Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Garland G. Hurley Memorial Scholarship

William J. Ingram Scholarship

Herman R. and Alma Jean Inman Memorial Scholarship

The International Student Scholarship

Margaret E. Jennings Scholarship

Samuel S. Johnson Scholarship

Freeda Hartzfeld and Arthur C. Jones Scholarship

Opal N. Jones Memorial Scholarship

Wesley Jones Memorial Scholarship

Frederick D. and Gail Y. Jubitz Foundation Scholarship

Monroe A. Jubitz Memorial Scholarship

Robert M. and Jean K. Ewalt Julier Scholarship

Ambassador Toshikazu Kase Scholarship

Richard B. Keller Scholarship

William & Frances Kerr Scholarship

Dede King Memorial Scholarship

Sam and Helen Kingery Memorial Scholarship

Caroline (Caro) Kinsey Memorial Scholarship

Walter S. & Nellie D. Kirby Scholarship

Nathalia Kolliner Scholarship

Donald E. and Emily G. Kontz Memorial Scholarship

Eva Priestly Kornbrodt Scholarship

Robert V. and Margaret Kratzig Memorial Scholarship

Grace Prewitt Kralovec Scholarship

H. Dewayne Kreager Scholarship

Goldie Chan Lam Scholarship

C. Howard Lane Scholarship

John Lang and Sarah Park Anderson Memorial Scholarship

John T. Lansing Scholarship

Sarah Merner Lawrence Memorial Scholarship

Esther & Edward Lee Scholarship

Wallace Howe Lee Memorial Scholarship

Kenneth Lewis Scholarship

Stephen Crawford Loveless ’72 Memorial Scholarship

Albert and Faye Luethi Memorial Scholarship

Helen Maguire Memorial Scholarship

Major Mission Scholarship

Mary Maletis Scholarship

Kay Mansfield Scholarship

Marius and Vinnie Marcellus Scholarship

Floyd R. Marsh Scholarship

Mathematics Alumni Scholarship

Carl W. Mays Jr. Scholarship

W. Calder McCall Scholarship

Chester E. McCarty Scholarship

Chester E. and Julia C. McCarty Memorial Scholarship

Jean McCracken Memorial Scholarship

Ross and Jennie McIntyre Memorial Scholarship

Merrill Scholarship

Dr. Hiroshi Mihara Scholarship

Betty Jane Miller Memorial Scholarship

Harold A. Miller Scholarship

James F. Miller Scholarship

Marie Miller Scholarship

Walter M. Miller Scholarship

Bertha Tarr Mitchell Scholarship

Thomas Monteith Memorial Scholarship

Thomas R. Montgomery Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Emily Morningstar Scholarship

Harry F. Morrow Scholarship

Finley P. Mullins Scholarship

Fred W. and Mildred Neal Scholarship

Barbara Hirschi Neely Scholarship

Paul T. Neely Scholarship

Harry T. Nicholai Memorial Scholarship

Jane W. Noon Scholarship

Hjalmer W. and Pauline Nordstrom Scholarship

Kristin Olson Memorial Scholarship

Donald P. Ostensoe Scholarship

Anthony Ostroff Memorial Scholarship

Robert B. Pamplin Jr. Scholarship

Robert B. Pamplin Sr. Scholarship

Owen M. Panner Scholarship

H.J. and Kui H. Park Scholarship

Eric and Janet Parsons Scholarship

Reinhard & Constance Pauly Orchestral Strings Scholarship

Wayne D. Pederson Scholarship

Florence Peebles Science Scholarship

H.H. Pein Scholarship

 

 

 

D. Hugh & Phrynette A. Peniston Scholarship

Carl O. Peterson Scholarship

Frank and Maude E. Peterson Memorial Scholarship

John B. Piacentini Scholarship

Leon Pike/Edgar Reynolds Scholarship

Donald B. Pooley Scholarship

Gerry Pratt Scholarship

Quinn Family Scholarship

Ronald K. and Lee. B. Ragen Scholarship

Ratte Brain Scholarship

Charles E. Rawlinson Scholarship

Reader’s Digest Scholarship

Emily D. Reed Scholarship

James and Gaye Richardson Scholarship

Waldo & Elsie Richmond Scholarship

Troy Ridenour Scholarship

Robert L. Ridgley Scholarship

Arthur A. Riedel Scholarship

Anne Roberts Memorial Scholarship

Robertson Family Scholarship

Erin Paige Robinson Scholarship

Donald & Donna Rochon Scholarship

Mary Stuart Rogers Foundation Scholarship

Richard and Miriam Rohrbaugh International Studies Scholarship

Emanuel Rose Scholarship

Robert W. Roth Scholarship

Edward Rounds and Callae Walcott-Rounds Scholarship

Richard M. Rubin Memorial Scholarship

Betsy A. Russell Scholarship

Lynn Sabin Scholarship

Neil Sabin Championship Debate Scholarship

Sack Family Scholarship

Helen Sanders Scholarship

Emma C. Sanford Scholarship

Emma B. Schade Scholarship

Norman Schlesser Scholarship

Dean Sempert Scholarship

Laurence L. Shaw Scholarship

Paul Shaw Memorial Scholarship

Johnnie & Dolly Shea Memorial Scholarship

Minnie B. Shively Memorial Scholarship

Adolph and Sybil Simons Scholarship

David B. and Barbara W. Simpson Scholarship

A.B. Smith Scholarship

Christine Fredricks Smith Memorial Scholarship

Edith T. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Edward S. and Joan F. Smith Scholarship

Joan H. Smith Scholarship

Sheryl Reed Smith Memorial Scholarship

Clara Ramsden South Scholarship

Calvin Souther Scholarship

Grace Spacht Memorial Scholarship

Charles C. Spalding Scholarship

Stephen M. Spalding Scholarship

Spencer Family Overseas Study Scholarship

Lester W. Spillane Scholarship

Raphael Spiro Memorial Scholarship

Robert A. and Jenne G Sprouse Scholarship

Stamm Family Scholarship

Edwin M. Stanley Scholarship

William M. Stebbins Memorial Scholarship

Steele-Reese Scholarship

Avery H. Steinmetz Memorial Scholarship

F. Louis and Gertrude E. Stoeckle Scholarship

Summit Scholarship

Kent Philip Swanson Jr. Memorial Scholarship for Biology

Kent Philip Swanson Jr Memorial Scholarship for Ceramics

A. William Sweet Scholarship

Ann J. Swindells Scholarship

William Swindells Sr. Scholarship

Nick Sylvester Scholarship

Winifred A. Tebbetts Memorial Scholarship

Hall Templeton Scholarship

Ruth Roberts Templeton Scholarship

Lewis and Rachel Thayer Memorial Scholarship

William Henry Thomas International Friendship Scholarship

Nellie Tholen Scholarship

Charles A. Tomassene Scholarship

Trustee Scholarship

Max D. and Rose E. Tucker Memorial Scholarship

Herman and Velda Turner Scholarship

Kenneth A. and Jean Clare Turner Scholarship

Marion Vester Scholarship

F. Faye and Sydney Walker Memorial Scholarship

Henry A. Walker Jr. Scholarship

Hubert E. Walker & Frances D. Walker Memorial Scholarship

Earl D. Wantland Scholarship

Jean M. Ward Forensics Scholarship

Jean M. Ward Endowed Scholarship 

H. Adunni Warren Scholarship

Howard Ross Warren Memorial Scholarship

Robert C. Warren Scholarship

Warrington-Wojtyla Scholarship

Aubrey R. Watzek Scholarship

Leona Weatherford Memorial Scholarship

Wessinger Foundation Scholarship

Susan Wilcox Memorial Scholarship

P.W. Wilke Scholarship

Dr. Jack M. Williams ’60 Scholarship

Lise J. and Evan T. Williams Scholarship

Sidney F. Woodbury Scholarship

Paul S. Wright Scholarship

C. Roy & Winifred Zehntbauer Scholarship

Winifred Zehntbauer Scholarship 

Maurice and Priscilla Zingeser Memorial Scholarship